Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Samuel Charles Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Sammy 6078
Individual Information
          Birth: 10 Feb 1927 - Easton, Northampton County, Pennsylvania 3781
        Baptism: 
          Death: 23 Jul 1977 - Orange, Essex County, New Jersey 3781,9837
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He has conflicting birth information of 10 Feb 1928 and Pennsylvania.

He had a residence on 30 Apr 1969 in Newark, Essex County, New Jersey.

His obituary was published on 26 Jul 1977.
Obit notes: Charles (Sam) Sutton - 49, formerly of Easton, died 23 July at St. Mary's Hospital, Orange, N.J. He lived in Irvington, N.J. He was the son of Edward and Edna Puff Sutton. Surviving are wife, the former Frances Dlugasch and a sister, Margaret McInerney and brother, Norma, both of Easton.


Parents
         Father: Edward (Edgar) Hunt Sutton 1619,3781,3782,3783
         Mother: Edna May Groupe

Notes
Death Notes:
in St. Mary's Hospital.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia