Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Levy Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Le Roy 8463, Leroy 8464, Roy E. 8465
Individual Information
          Birth: 2 Oct 1888 - Port Norris, Cumberland County, New Jersey 8466
        Baptism: 
          Death: 25 May 1957 - New Jersey
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 16 Jun 1900 in Camden, Camden County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 15 Apr 1910 in Palmyra Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 13 Jan 1920 in Moorestown, Burlington County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 26 Apr 1930 in Moorestown, Burlington County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: David R. Sutton
         Mother: Edessa Hand

Spouses and Children
1. *Ida Meyer
       Marriage: Cir 1917 - New Jersey


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia