Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Rebecca J. Duckworth

      Sex: F
AKA: Bowlby
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Jun 1845 - West Portal, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 2485
        Baptism: 
          Death: 13 Jan 1940 - Phillipsburg, Warren County, New Jersey 600,2485
         Burial: 17 Jan 1940 - Musconetcong Valley Cemetery, Hampton, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 600,2485
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: Frederick Duckworth
         Mother: Mary Oakes

Spouses and Children
1. Joseph Bowlby
       Marriage: Abt 1864

2. *Harry Alfred Sutton
       Marriage: Bef 1918 - New Jersey

Notes
Birth Notes:
||Birth date derived from death certificate.
Death Notes:
of cerebral apoplexy


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia