Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Marietta Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Mary 8652
Individual Information
          Birth: 24 Sep 1864 - Baptisttown, Kingwood Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 979,8653
        Baptism: 
          Death: 16 Jun 1935 - Sergeantsville, Delaware Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 979,8654
         Burial: 19 Jun 1935 - Prospect Hill Cemetery, Flemington, Raritan Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 8654
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: William Bonham Sutton 1304,1305
         Mother: Hannah Rittenhouse

Spouses and Children
1. *Gabriel H. Leigh
       Marriage: 15 Feb 1890 - Kingwood, Kingwood Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 4498
       Children:
                1. Ida Sutton Leigh


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia