Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Martin Smith Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Smith 9242
Individual Information
          Birth: May 1864 - Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 29 Jul 1870 in Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 26 Jun 1880 in Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1885 in Egg Harbor Township, Atlantic County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1900 in Egg Harbor Township, Atlantic County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 9 May 1910 in Linwood, Atlantic County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 14 Jan 1920 in Linwood, Atlantic County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 23 Apr 1930 in Linwood, Atlantic County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 1 May 1940 in Linwood, Atlantic County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Joseph Sutton Jr.
         Mother: Margaret Price 5932

Spouses and Children
1. *Priscilla Somers
       Marriage: 26 May 1882 - Bargaintown, Atlantic County, New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Flora Bell Sutton
                2. Sally Sutton
                3. Warren Sutton
                4. Leroy Sutton
                5. Elvanne Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia