Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Oswin Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Osborn 8958, Oslin 8959
Individual Information
          Birth: Cal Mar 1802 - New Jersey 8124
        Baptism: 
          Death: 27 Dec 1881 - Commerical Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey 8124
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census in 1830 in Dennis Township, Cape May County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1840 in Downe Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a boatman in Aug 1850.

He appeared on the census on 24 Aug 1850 in Downe Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 16 Aug 1860 in Hopewell Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 26 Jul 1870 in Stow Creek Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: John Sutton 8124
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. Hespewell
       Marriage: Bef 1830

2. *Mary Ann Redding
       Marriage: 3 Dec 1844 - Cumberland County, New Jersey 5514
       Children:
                1. Sutton
                2. Sutton
                3. James C. Sutton
                4. Sutton
                5. William J. Sutton 3481,3482
                6. Nancy Sutton

Notes
Death Notes:
died of heart disease and dropsy.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia