Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Permelia Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Milla 9533, Nellie 9534, Paulina 9535
Individual Information
          Birth: 30 May 1851 - Pahaquarry Township, Warren County, New Jersey 9536,9537
        Baptism: 
          Death: 7 Sep 1949 - Orange County, California 9537
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 11 Jul 1860 in Pahaquarry Township, Warren County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 18 Jul 1870 in Pahaquarry Township, Warren County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Malachia M. Sutton
         Mother: Permelia Horn

Spouses and Children
1. Thomas J. Belt
       Marriage: 13 Oct 1875 - Boone County, Iowa 1204

2. *Charles W. Lemont
       Marriage: Abt 1908 - Nebraska


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia