Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Sylvester M. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Michael 10003, Mike S. 10004
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Jun 1866 - Kansas
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 14 Jun 1900 in Union Township, Anderson County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 1 Mar 1905 in Union Township, Anderson County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 10 May 1910 in Union Township, Anderson County, Kansas. Couple noted having 2 children

He appeared on the census on 7 Jan 1920 in Union Township, Anderson County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 23 Apr 1930 in Union Township, Anderson County, Kansas.


Parents
         Father: Jesse E. Sutton
         Mother: Nancy Stare

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary L. Gerth
       Marriage: 2 Nov 1892 - Greeley, Anderson County, Kansas 3671
       Children:
                1. Homer R. Sutton
                2. Howard O. Sutton
                3. Harold W. Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia