Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Anna Mary Cassimore

      Sex: F
AKA: Mamie 1298,1299,1903
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Sep 1888 - New Jersey 1904
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1957 - New Jersey 1904
         Burial: 1957 - Netcong, Morris County, New Jersey 1904
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 2 Jan 1920 in Main Street, Port Morris, Roxbury Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1930 in Brooklyn Road, Hopatcong Borough, Sussex County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in Apr 1940 in Roxbury Township, Morris County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: William Cassimore
         Mother: Emeline Best

Spouses and Children
1. *Frank Elias Sutton 1298,1299,1905 
       Marriage: 3 Jan 1905 - Port Morris, Roxbury Township, Morris County, New Jersey 1906
       Children:
                1. Raymond Sutton
                2. Viola M. Sutton
                3. Kenneth E. Sutton
                4. Henry Veigel Sutton
                5. Dorothy Frances Sutton 1298
                6. Pearl Madeline Sutton 1299
                7. Henrietta Sutton
                8. Ruth E. Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Stanhope Union Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia