Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Catharine Crist

      Sex: F
AKA: Catharina 130
Individual Information
          Birth: 9 Mar 1796 - Shippensburg, Cumberland County, Pennsylvania 130
        Baptism: 1 Apr 1796 - Shippensburg, Cumberland County, Pennsylvania 130
          Death: 22 Aug 1874 - Huron County, Ohio
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 26 Aug 1850 in Lyme Township, Huron County, Ohio.

She appeared on the census on 27 Jun 1870 in Ridgefield Township, Huron County, Ohio. Residing with James Bennett.


Parents
         Father: Phillip Crist 130
         Mother: Cristina 130

Spouses and Children
1. *Levi Sutton 2242 
       Marriage: 24 Mar 1814 - Fairfield County, Ohio
       Children:
                1. William Sutton 131
                2. Daniel Sutton
                3. Elisha B. Sutton 131
                4. Phillip Sutton 131
                5. Alfred Sutton 131
                6. Clarissa Sutton 131
                7. Sarah Ann Sutton 131
                8. Andrew Jackson Sutton
                9. Ira Sutton 131
                10. Levi Sutton Jr. 131
                11. Cynthia Ann Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia