Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Angeline Vescelius Rinehart

      Sex: F
AKA: Angie 6113, Rhinehart
Individual Information
          Birth: 26 Nov 1873 - Bridgewater Township, Somerset County, New Jersey 6113,6114
        Baptism: 
          Death: 15 Jan 1947 - Lebanon, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 6114
         Burial: 20 Jan 1947 - Fairmount Presbyterian Cemetery, Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 6114
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 14 Apr 1940 in Lebanon, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: John Rinehart Jr.
         Mother: Margaret Vescelius

Spouses and Children
1. *Erastus W. Sutton 752 
       Marriage: 26 Jan 1898 - Bound Brook, Somerset County, New Jersey 6115

Notes
Death Notes:

Obituary
Mrs. Angelina Rinehart Sutton, 73, wife of E. W. Sutton, died yesterday at her home, Main street, Lebanon. A daughter of the late John and Margaret Vescelius Rinehart, she was born in Pottersville, Nov. 26, 1873, and had lived in Lebanon for many years. She was a member of the Lebanon Reformed Church, the Ladies Home Circle and the Missionary Society of the church.
Besides her husband, she is survived by four sisters, Mrs. Joseph Ramsey and Mrs. Edwin J. Sovereign, of Lebanon; Mrs. H. D. Latourette, of Newark; and Mrs. Louise Mannon, of Trenton, and several nephews and nieces.
The funeral will be held from the home Monday at 2 p.m. and will be conducted by the Rev. William Striker, pastor of Lebanon Reformed Church. Interment will be in Fairmount Presbyterian cemetery.




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia