Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Margaret Eltz

      Sex: F
AKA: Mary 2798, Mary M. 2799
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1872 - Adams County, Pennsylvania
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 9 Jun 1900 in Conowago Township, Adams County, Pennsylvania. Mary is listed in the residence of Elizabeth Shultz and future husband, Francis Shultz. She is reported to born Feb 1880.

She appeared on the census on 20 Apr 1910 in Conowago Township, Adams County, Pennsylvania. Mary noted as a housekeeper for Elizabeth Shultz (future mother-in-law).


Parents
         Father: Ephraim Eltz 2577
         Mother: Sarah Jane Harner 2578,2579

Spouses and Children
1. *Francis F. Shultz
       Marriage: 9 May 1916 - Conewago, Pennsylvania 2800
       Children:
                1. Charles F. Shultz


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia