Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Margaret May Eltz

      Sex: F
AKA: Maggie
Individual Information
          Birth: 10 Feb 1865 - Berks County, Pennsylvania 2802,2803
        Baptism: 
          Death: 28 Jan 1934 - Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania 2802,2803,2804
         Burial: 1 Feb 1934 - Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania 2802,2803,2805
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 5 Aug 1870 in Ward 9, Reading Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 2 Jun 1880 in North Ninth Street, Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: George A. Eltz 2318
         Mother: Amanda  E. Desch 2314

Spouses and Children
1. *Wayne H. Brown
       Marriage: 

Notes
Death Notes:
died of myocarditis followed by acute dilatation of the heart.
Burial Notes:
buried in Charles Evans Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia