Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Melvin Eltz

      Sex: M
AKA: Strunk 769
Individual Information
          Birth: 23 Apr 1906 - Henryville, Monroe County, Pennsylvania 3205
        Baptism: 
          Death: 2 May 1998 - Weatherly, Carbon County, Pennsylvania 3205,3206
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 16 Apr 1910 in Paradise Township, Monroe County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 2 Jan 1920 in Smithfield Township, Monroe County, Pennsylvania.

He worked as a truck driver in Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 4 Apr 1930 in Lopatcong Township, Warren County, New Jersey.

He worked as a mechanic in 1940.

He resided at 82 North 8th in 1940 in Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania.

He worked as an auto mechanic in 1941.

He resided at 637 Whitehall in 1941 in Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Frank Peter Strunk 769,1786
         Mother: Ida Bush 769,773,1761,1762

Spouses and Children
1. *Margaret Vilero Angle 769,770,771 
       Marriage: 25 Jul 1937 - East Mauch Chunk, Northampton County, Pennsylvania 769


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia