Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Minerva J. Eltz

      Sex: F
AKA: Minnie
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Apr 1867 - Berks County, Pennsylvania 3208
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1946 - Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania 3208
         Burial: 1946 - Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania 3208
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 5 Aug 1870 in Ward 9, Reading Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 2 Jun 1880 in North Ninth Street, Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 2 Jun 1900 in North Ninth Street, Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 18 Apr 1910 in North Ninth Street, Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 14 Jan 1920 in North Ninth Street, Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 14 Apr 1930 in Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: George A. Eltz 2600
         Mother: Amanda  E. Desch 2596

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Charles Evans Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia