Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Thomas Joseph Fraher

      Sex: M
AKA: Freher 2357, Frayer 2358,3498,3499,3500,3501
Individual Information
          Birth: 23 Dec 1881 - Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey 3501,3502,3503
        Baptism: 
          Death: 5 Oct 1946 - Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey 3501
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1900 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

He worked as an oil yard boiler maker in Apr 1910 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

He resided at 21 West 11th Street in Apr 1910 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 20 Apr 1910 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

He resided at 21 West 11th Street in Sep 1918 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

Thomas served in the military on 12 Sep 1918 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey: WW I Draft Registration.

He appeared on the census on 9 Jan 1920 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

He resided at 21 West 11th street in 1922 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

He worked as a boiler maker in oil works in Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 7 Apr 1930 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

He resided at 21 West 11th Street in Apr 1940 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 22 Apr 1940 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

He served in the military on 25 Apr 1942 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey: WW II Draft Registration.


Parents
         Father: Michael Fraher 1249,1250,2357,2358,2359,2360,2361,2362,2367
         Mother: Honora Cushing 1249,1250

Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah V. O'Donnell
       Marriage: 21 Nov 1906 - Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey 3504
       Children:
                1. Joseph Fraher
                2. Grace Fraher
                3. Kenneth Fraher


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia