Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Kathryn Franey

      Sex: F
AKA: Kitty
Individual Information
          Birth: 6 Jul 1895 - Pennsylvania
        Baptism: 
          Death: 11 Oct 1940 - Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: Thomas P. Franey
         Mother: Mary Jane McCormack

Spouses and Children
1. *Patrick Francis Connor 2130,2131,2132,2133 
       Marriage: 6 Feb 1918 - Dickson City, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania 2160
       Children:
                1. Mary Connor
                2. John C. Connor 2131
                3. Catherine Connor
                4. Patrick Joseph Connor 2132,2133,2161
                5. Rita A. Connor

Notes
General:
Died upon hearing news of John Connor, son, death.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia