Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Emma Jane Goltra

      Sex: F
AKA: Sutton 835,3321
Individual Information
          Birth: 18 Jul 1838 - Somerset County, New Jersey 3322
        Baptism: 
          Death: 21 Apr 1904 - Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 3082,3322
         Burial: After 21 Apr 1904 - New Germantown, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 3082,3322
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She signed a will on 8 Nov 1902 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: James Phare Goltra
         Mother: Fanny C. Cross

Spouses and Children
1. *William W. Sutton 1960,2045 
       Marriage: 7 Jan 1863 - Liberty Corner, Bernards Township, Somerset County, New Jersey 835,3321,3323
       Children:
                1. Fanny Elizabeth Sutton 1960
                2. Frederick Belding Sutton 1958,1960
                3. Ellen (Ella) May Sutton 1960

Notes
Death Notes:
of pleuro pneumonia
Burial Notes:
buried in New Germantown Cemetery.
General:
Death record for Emma notes parents as Thomas Goltra and Elsie Smalley Frost. Marriage record notes an Emma Gouthy? daughter of Jacob and Catherine. Marriage reported as 28 Dec 1862 in Hunterdon Co. Marriages 1848-67, Reel 21, Vol. S.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia