Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Effie C. Gray

      Sex: F
AKA: Efsaline 3753, Euphemia 3754, Eva 3755
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 13 Apr 1847 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 19 Jul 1906 - Hackettstown, Warren County, New Jersey 3756
         Burial: Aft 19 Jul 1906 - Danville, Independence Township, Warren County, New Jersey 3756
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 25 Jun 1870 in Independence Township, Warren County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 16 Jun 1880 in Allamuchy Township, Warren County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: William Gray
         Mother: Charlotte Park

Spouses and Children
1. *George W. Sutton
       Marriage: Aft Jul 1860 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. William V. Sutton 1950
                2. Clarissa Sutton
                3. Edwin Sutton
                4. Lewis Albert Sutton
                5. Amanda Sutton
                6. Charles Walter Sutton
                7. Anna L. Sutton

Notes
Death Notes:
of acute disentery


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia