Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Mary Ann Grett

      Sex: F
AKA: Greth 3203
Individual Information
          Birth: 9 Aug 1811 - Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania 2883
        Baptism: 
          Death: 14 Jul 1902 - Bally, Washington Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania 3770
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She was baptized on 6 Oct 1811 in Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 12 Jun 1860 in Washington Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 5 Aug 1870 in Washington Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 2 Jun 1880 in 1318 Warnock Street, Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: John James Grett
         Mother: Mary Catharine Eck

Spouses and Children
1. *Anthony Jacob Eltz 2850,2885 
       Marriage: Abt 1830 - Washington Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
       Children:
                1. Magnus Eltz 2922
                2. Matilda C. Eltz 755
                3. Louis Eltz
                4. Mary Eltz
                5. William Eltz
                6. Sophia G. Eltz
                7. Louisa Eltz
                8. Robert E. Eltz 58,652,1441,2839,2840,2842
                9. Albert A. Eltz 2783,2784,2911


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia