Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Rhoda Ann Lutter

      Sex: F
AKA: Annie 4621, Clarkson, Cross
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Sep 1878 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 12 Jun 1880 in Fairview Avenue, Newark, Essex County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1895 in Ward 13, Newark, Essex County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 9 Jun 1900 in West 21St Street, Ward 2, Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1905 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: John L. Lutter
         Mother: Rhoda A. Gerath 3265

Spouses and Children
1. *Frank Clarkson
       Marriage: 18 Apr 1898 - Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Ruth Clarkson

2. Alexander J. Cross
       Marriage: Abt 1909 - New Jersey

Notes
Marriage Notes (Alexander J. Cross)
||Noted as 2nd marriage for both


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia