Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Elizabeth Lyon

      Sex: F
AKA: Jones
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Oct 1854 - England
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She emigrated in 1857 from England.

She appeared on the census on 15 Jun 1880 in Marshall Street, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1895 in Ward 8, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1900 in Marshall Street, Ward 8, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1905 in Passaic County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Robert Lyon
         Mother: Ann

Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas Jones
       Marriage: May 1876 - Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Jeanette Jones

Notes
Marriage Notes (Thomas Jones)
NJ Vital Stats, Vol. BS page 175.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia