Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Elizabeth Scheetz

      Sex: F
AKA: Sutton 5705
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1880 - Upper Black Eddy, Durham Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
        Baptism: 
          Death: 5 Oct 1965 - Easton, Northampton County, Pennsylvania
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 4 Apr 1940 in Riegelsville, Bucks County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Levi Scheetz
         Mother: Mary Winters

Spouses and Children
1. *David Sutton
       Marriage: 18 Mar 1902 - Upper Black Eddy, Durham Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania 5706


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia