Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Allen McKenzie Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Alford 6357
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1858 - New York
        Baptism: 
          Death: 18 Oct 1915 - San Francisco, San Francisco County, California 1350
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 22 Jun 1860 in New York City, New York County, New York.

He appeared on the census on 30 Jun 1870 in New York City, New York County, New York.

Moved: 1884, San Francisco, San Francisco County, California.


Parents
         Father: Effingham Brown Sutton 233
         Mother: Mary Lavinia Woodruff 233

Spouses and Children
1. *Helen Bowne 1350,1351,1352,1353 
       Marriage: 19 Apr 1881 - Manhattan, New York County, New York 1355
       Children:
                1. Barbara Sutton
                2. Sherman Sutton
                3. Frank McKenzie Sutton 1356
                4. Effingham Bowne Sutton 1353,1357
                5. Helen K. Sutton 1352,1354


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia